From The Word

  • 2 Timothy 1:9
    "Who hath saved us, and called us with an holy calling, not according to our works, but according to his own purpose and grace, which was given us in Christ Jesus before the world began."

Our Shops

Click through us!

Subscribe




Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 12/2004

« Labor Day Weekend Baking | Main | The Simple Woman's Daybook ~ September »

Wednesday, September 09, 2015

Comments

Bev

Hello Deb,

That is wonderful news, your family is growing. Congratulations to Sarah and Eric.

Happy days.
Bev.

Tammy

Congratulations! What wonderful news!

victoria

We're so excited at what the Lord has done in our two families. Looking forward to the big day!

Emma and Aaron

Congratulations Eric and Sarah!!!!!!!!! I love the picture of the ring with the roses behind it.We are very excited to have you as a sister-in-law,Sarah!!

Joanna

Congratulations!! We are so excited for you all!

Rose

Oh Sarah how lovely, my warmest wishes to you and to Eric for a very happy future together.

Holly

Congratulations, Sarah! :) May God continue to bless you as together you yield to Him.

Becka

Congratulations to Sarah and Eric! Looks like a busy year ahead with two weddings coming up.

Susan Ramey Cleveland

Congratulations to Sara, Eric, and the whole family.

Katelyn Wahlquist

Yay,yay,yay!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! We had been praying that the Lord would bless you with a husband Sarah. CONGRATULATIONS!!!!!!!!!

Sheila

Congratulations!

Jodi Deputy

Congratulations!!

Bobbi

I am so happy for you and Eric! May God bless both of your families abundantly!

Bobbi

Rhonda from Western NY

Congratulations Sarah! Deb...I imagine along with much joy there is a little bit of melancholy thrown in the mix. God is pretty amazing putting such wonderful, godly people in your lives. I am so very happy for Sarah and Eric!

Jenny

Congratulations!!! We are so happy for you!!!

Tammy C

How exciting.Congratulations to all.

Tammy C

Atlanta is NICE.Of course I am biased.

Deb Yuck

You already know how happy we are for you, but I'll just say it again...

Congratulations Eric and Sarah!! God is great!!

Love the Bunch!

Cindi

Congratulations! How wonderful! I see several wedding quilts in your future!

Cathy Csider

Congrats to the happy couple! I'm afraid, though, that this presents a conundrum. If I was to attend the wedding, I would be obliged to respond @ the end of the ceremony...when the pastor asks if anyone knows of any reason the couple shouldn't be joined. I mean, don't get me wrong. I'm happy for all of you guys, but that happiness is superceded by my sadness/concern about who will oversee the "Holly Jolly Bingo" game this Christmas! I kinda think that these kinds of things of utmost importance must be worked out before the wedding planning! Priorities, Sarah...

Once that happens, I'll be ecstatic for the whole fam.

Love to all of you.

Michelle W.

Such lovely news. Congratulations Sarah and Eric!

Chris

Precious! Just precious!!! CONGRATULATIONS!!!! Sending lots of love and hugs your way Sarah, Tom and Deb!!!!

Sarah G

Thanks so much for your comments and well wishes, everybody! We all appreciate it! :)

Ehlinger Family

So excited - What a blessing!

Julie

Hi Deb! What a wonderful blessing from the Lord! Congratulations to you all! I think of you often and pray you all are doing well..love julie

Cabhir Altels

Congratulations, Sarah! I am so happy for you and your fiance! I'm sure you will make a wonderful wife. I wish both of you years and years of happiness while serving the Lord together. This is such an exciting time! I hope you have the wedding of your dreams and a wonderful married life. Stay beautiful and happy! You deserve only the best and only happiness. Praying for you!
-Cabi

Susan

Congratulations, Sarah! Praise the Lord for His leadership, and I pray your marriage will be blessed!

To Deb, it's been an incredibly busy, hectic, stressful summer - so my blogging and reading have fallen behind. Just wanted to comment on this special post. I think of you often!

Kathie

So happy for Sarah!! Congratulations and many many blessings!!

Abigail

Yay! Congratulations, Sarah! May the Lord richly bless you both!

Shari

Congratulations!!!!!! I am sooooo happy for y'all!!!

His
Shari

Emily Hynes

Congratulations Sarah! I just saw this post. What joyful news! May the Lord bless you and Eric.

Emily Hynes

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name is required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)

March 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Blogs We Read

2016 Projects

Fun Stuff